The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 31.6 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 31.4 USD. Yesterday the rate was 31.4 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 31.331.6 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -0.17%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 23 May 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 5 June 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 17.34%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 27 May 2024 silver will trade in range of 33.736.0 US dollars. The week will start at 33.7 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 36.0 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 6.55%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 3 June 2024 silver will trade in range of 36.036.5 US dollars. The week will start at 36.0 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 36.1 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 0.39%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 10 June 2024 silver will trade in range of 35.436.3 US dollars. The week will start at 36.0 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 35.7 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.84%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
21 May 202431.60.64%
22 May 202431.3-0.97%
23 May 202431.1-0.62%
24 May 202431.51.31%
25 May 202431.70.40%
26 May 202432.52.72%
27 May 202433.73.79%
28 May 202433.80.29%
29 May 202434.21.01%
30 May 202434.91.97%
31 May 202435.10.83%
1 June 202435.92.16%
2 June 202436.00.14%
3 June 202436.00.02%
4 June 202436.10.28%
5 June 202436.51.25%
6 June 202436.5-0.10%
7 June 202436.50.08%
8 June 202436.1-1.18%
9 June 202436.10.08%
10 June 202436.0-0.27%
11 June 202435.4-1.61%
12 June 202436.01.70%
13 June 202436.20.40%
14 June 202436.20.14%
15 June 202436.30.15%
16 June 202435.7-1.57%
17 June 202436.00.96%
18 June 202436.51.14%
19 June 202436.2-0.77%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 31.137.0 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 31.1 US dollars will be reached in August, and the maximum of 37.0 USD will be reached in December 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 37.0 US dollars, the change will be 16.99% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 31.336.6 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 36.6 US dollars will be reached in February, and the minimum of 31.3 USD will be reached in December 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 31.3 US dollars, the change will be -15.28% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 27.630.9 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 30.9 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 27.6 USD will be reached in October 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 27.8 US dollars, the change will be -11.18% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 27.830.9 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 27.8 US dollars will be reached in Январь, and the maximum of 30.9 USD will be reached in Август 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 28.8 US dollars, the change will be 3.42% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 24.128.9 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 28.9 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 24.1 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 24.1 US dollars, the change will be -16.30% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 23.028.4 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 23.0 US dollars will be reached in June, and the maximum of 28.4 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 28.4 US dollars, the change will be 17.86% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2030

The price of silver in 2030 will be in range of 29.432.5 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 29.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 32.5 USD will be reached in May 2030. The price of silver by the end of 2030 will be 32.5 US dollars, the change will be 14.36% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-05-20 02:30