The price of Brent crude for tomorrow

The price of Brent crude tomorrow will be 80.0 US dollars. Today the price for 1 bbls was 81.5 USD. Yesterday the rate was 81.5 USD for 1 bbls of Brent crude. Trading of Brent crude took place in the range 80.882.3 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -0.86%.

When will the price of Brent crude rise?

The price of Brent crude will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 25 July 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 30 July 2024. The increase in the price of Brent crude will be 3.16%.

Brent Oil Forecast for the next week

In the week of 29 July 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 77.782.3 US dollars. The week will start at 80.9 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 78.4 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -3.09%.

Brent Oil Forecast in one week

In the week of 5 August 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 77.578.7 US dollars. The week will start at 78.0 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 77.6 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.57%.

Brent Oil Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 12 August 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 77.378.5 US dollars. The week will start at 77.5 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 77.3 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.23%.

Precise Brent Oil Forecast

dateratechange
24 July 202480.0-1.83%
25 July 202479.8-0.22%
26 July 202481.72.42%
27 July 202480.6-1.36%
28 July 202481.40.95%
29 July 202480.9-0.62%
30 July 202482.31.77%
31 July 202480.0-2.82%
1 August 202479.0-1.30%
2 August 202478.8-0.21%
3 August 202477.7-1.42%
4 August 202478.40.92%
5 August 202478.0-0.46%
6 August 202478.70.86%
7 August 202477.5-1.52%
8 August 202478.20.94%
9 August 202478.60.51%
10 August 202478.2-0.59%
11 August 202477.6-0.76%
12 August 202477.5-0.09%
13 August 202478.31.04%
14 August 202477.3-1.30%
15 August 202478.41.47%
16 August 202477.9-0.69%
17 August 202478.50.75%
18 August 202477.3-1.45%
19 August 202478.00.87%
20 August 202477.6-0.59%
21 August 202478.30.98%
22 August 202477.7-0.73%

Brent Oil Forecast for 2024

The price of Brent crude in 2024 will be in range of 76.089.0 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 76.0 US dollars will be reached in August, and the maximum of 89.0 USD will be reached in November 2024. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2024 will be 88.0 US dollars, the change will be 10.04% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2025

The price of Brent crude in 2025 will be in range of 76.694.1 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 76.6 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 94.1 USD will be reached in December 2025. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2025 will be 94.1 US dollars, the change will be 6.95% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2026

The price of Brent crude in 2026 will be in range of 78.493.2 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 93.2 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 78.4 USD will be reached in September 2026. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2026 will be 84.3 US dollars, the change will be -10.42% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2027

The price of Brent crude in 2027 will be in range of 80.089.9 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 89.9 US dollars will be reached in March, and the minimum of 80.0 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2027 will be 80.0 US dollars, the change will be -5.09% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2028

The price of Brent crude in 2028 will be in range of 61.277.0 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 77.0 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 61.2 USD will be reached in June 2028. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2028 will be 74.3 US dollars, the change will be -7.13% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2029

The price of Brent crude in 2029 will be in range of 76.4113.1 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 76.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 113.1 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2029 will be 113.1 US dollars, the change will be 52.15% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2030

The price of Brent crude in 2030 will be in range of 116.4133.7 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 116.4 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 133.7 USD will be reached in June 2030. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2030 will be 132.6 US dollars, the change will be 17.27% for the year.

Brent Crude chart

Read more

Brent Oil Forecast

2024-07-23 02:30